Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Woolton Primary School

Learning Together... Achieving Together

Staff Team

Academic Year 2022-23

 

Headteacher - Jane Ngenda (whole school strategic vision, leadership and strategic planning, teaching and learning, data overview, all matters relating to governance, school budget and strategic financial planning, health and safety, equal opportunities, challenging racism and anti-bullying strategies.  All matters relating to staffing and succession planning, external links, parental support strategy, attendance)

Deputy Headteacher  - Mr S Hetherington    Curriculum, Assessment      Mathematics Lead

Assistant Headteacher  - Mrs M Blair    Teaching and Learning    English Lead

Assistant Headteacher  -   Miss E O'Connor  Inclusion and Safeguarding,  EYFS Lead   EYFS KS1 SENCO

Phase Leaders

EYFS  and Lower School(Nursery and Reception, (Y1&Y2) - Miss O'Connor Nursery and Reception

Middle School (Y3 and Y4) -  Mr S Hetherington  

Upper School (Y5 and Y6) -  Mrs K McCann (also Pupil Premium/Disadvantaged Leader)

EYFS KS1 SENCO  - Miss E O'Connor

KS2 SENCO - Mrs J Eagleton

Mental Health Lead -  Mrs J Eagleton

Science Lead - Mr J Stewart

Phonics Lead - Mrs S Clarke

Educational Visits Co-ordinator  (EVC)  -  Miss H Boag-Monroe

Teaching and Support Staff

Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher - Mrs K Geraghty

Support Staff

Ms L Halvorsen  Ms B Caldwell  Mrs K Riley

Reception Classes

RG - Miss L Gregson

RM  - Miss V  Mc Gloin 

RU -  Mrs Unsworth  

Support Staff 

 Mrs D Cotterell , Mrs  A Stoddart,  Miss N Owens, Miss Z Shiperlee

Year 1 Classes

1C - Mrs S Clarke 

1BM - Miss H Boag-Munroe  Music Lead

1W - Miss B Williams 

Support Staff

Mrs J Jenkins. Mrs V Willis, Miss I Cook

Year 2 Classes

2F - Mrs S Fletcher  Geography Lead

2G -Miss S Gibson

2M -  Mr T Mooney

Focused teaching support  -  Mrs L Daniels

Support Staff

Mrs V Mc Grath, Ms E Slater, Miss C Daley, Ms A Christie, Mr J Fortune

Mrs K Ronan

Year 3 Classes

3HW - Mr Hetherington, Miss Worthington  

3D - Miss Douglas  

3DT - Miss L De la Torre

 Focussed Teaching Support  - Miss A Hariz

Support Staff

Mrs L Jermyn, Miss M Kalil

Year 4 Classes

4M - Mrs A Monaghan  Art and Design Lead

4B - Mr F Berry   PSHCE Lead

4S - Mr  J Stewart    Science Lead

Support Staff

Mr B Egan, Mrs L Poole, Miss A Brzezicka, Miss C Beckiridge

Year 5 Classes

5H - Mr  C Harkin  RE Lead

5D- Mr M  Dugdale   History/DT Lead

5P - Mr  G Pryor   Computing Lead

Support Staff

Mrs J English, Miss A Murphy

Year 6 Classes

6BR - Mrs M Blair. Miss Robinson Online Safety Lead

6E- Mr D Eagleton

6M - Ms K McCann

Additional Focus Teaching Support - Mrs Pearce  

 Support Staff

Mrs M Ormandy, Miss J Roche, Mrs S Fleming, Mr J Berry, Mrs C Olusagi

School Sports Coach

Mr C Cushion   

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher - Spanish

Senorita Amy

Quiet Place, Attendance and  Pastoral Support

Mrs H Graham  -  Pastoral Support Lead, Family Support  and Attendance Lead

Therapist  - Miss S Moore

Administration Team

Mrs C James - Human Resources  and Finance Manager

Miss S Ashoor  - Administration Officer

Mrs L Wasley  - Admin Support

Mr L Bruno -  Admin Support

Miss E Tang -  Admin Support

Mrs J Jenkins -  Clerk to Governors

Premises Staff

Site Manager -  Mr R Flynn

House Keeping - Mrs L Wasley

Kitchen Team

Catering Manager - Mrs J Connell

A Conalty

J Connell

J King

J Lea

M Lee 

J Smith

J Joel

Cleaning Staff 

I Large

J Wright 

L Yates 

K Jermyn

J Akrrigg

Lunch Time Support

K Riley (EYFS and KS1 Lead)

 

L Wasley

H McGowan

L Yates

J McColl

M Ormandy 

V McGrath

C Cushion

L Ormandy

V McGrath