Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Woolton Primary School

Learning Together... Achieving Together

Staff Team

Academic Year 2017-18

 

Headteacher - Jane Ngenda (whole school strategic vision, leadership and strategic planning, teaching and learning, data overview, all matters relating to governance, school budget and strategic financial planning, health and safety, equal opportunities, challenging racism and anti-bullying strategies.  All matters relating to staffing and succession planning, external links, parental support strategy, attendance)

Deputy Headteacher  - Mr S Hetherington   Assessment and Data      Mathematics Lead

Assistant Headteacher  - Mrs M Blair    Teaching and Learning    English Lead

Assistant Headteacher  -  Mrs N Blanch  Inclusion and Safeguarding,  SENCO Lead

Phase Leaders

EYFS (Nursery and Reception) - Miss O'Connor Nursery and Reception

Lower School (Y1 and Y2) - Mr S Robertson  

Middle School (Y3 and Y4) -  Mr S Hetherington  

Upper School (Y5 and Y6) -  Mrs K McCann (also Pupil Premium Leader)

KS2 SENCO - Miss J Dwyer

Science Lead - Mr J Stewart

More Able Lead - Miss F Davies

Phonics Lead - Mrs S Clarke

Educational Visits Co-ordinator  (EVC)  -  Miss H Boag-Monroe

Teaching and Support Staff

Foundation Stage

Nursery

Teacher - Mrs S Fletcher

Teacher -  Mrs L Martin

Support Staff

Mrs I Stewart  Mrs A Stoddart

Miss A George

Reception Classes

ROC - Mrs J Roche

RH - Miss H Edwards

RL - Mrs J Langan

Miss E O'Connor 

Support Staff 

Mrs K Leivesley, Mrs D Cotrell , Miss E Slater, Mr C Cushion and Mrs N Owens

Year 1 Classes

1C - Mrs S Clarke, Mrs J Jenkins 

1BM - Miss H Boag-Munroe and Mrs V Willis

1J - Miss Z Joyce  Mrs A Mee

Focused Teaching Support -  Mrs J Evans

Year 2 Classes

2R - Mr S Robertson, Miss Griffiths & Mr Reynolds

2E - Mr Eagleton, Miss Worthington & Miss Coppock

2H -  Miss Hughes, Miss R Gu & Mrs Poole

Focused teaching support  -  Miss C Douglas

Year 3 Classes

3H - Mr Harkin, Miss Kerwin & Mrs Butterick

3R - Mrs J Roberts & Mrs S Fleming

3L - Mr C Latimer & Mr S Arkwright

Year 4 Classes

4M - Mrs A Monaghan & Miss Daly

4G - Miss Gibson & Miss A Christie

4S - Mr Stewart & Miss A Pennington 

Additional Y4 support -  Mrs McClean, Mrs Smith, Mr Egan, Mr Mercer

Year 5 Classes

5U - Mr Unwin 

5M- Miss McDermott

5D - Mrs Daniels  Mrs V McGrath

Additional Y5 support -  Mrs H Graham

Year 6 Classes

6B - Mrs M Blair

6D - Miss F Davies

6M - Ms K McCann

Additional Focus Teaching Support - Miss Robinson  

Year 6 Support Staff

Mrs M Ormandy

Mrs C Jones

Mrs L Anderson

Miss  J  English

School Sports Coach

Mr C Cushion   Mr S Arkwright

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher - Spanish

Senorita Amy

Quiet Place, Attendance and  Pastoral Support

Mrs A Reid  -  Pastoral Support Lead, QP and Attendance Lead

Mr C Gray -   Pastoral Support,  Mentoring  -Y5 & 6 KS1

Mr L O'Neill  -   Pastoral Support, Mentoring -  Y3 & 4 KS1

Mr M Jolliffe (MJ)

Administration Team

Mrs C James - Human Resources  and Finance Manager

Miss S Ashoor  - Administration Officer

Mr J Williams - Admin Assistant 

Mrs L Wasley  - Admin Support

Mrs J Jenkins -  Clerk to Governors

Premises Staff

Site Manager -  Mr A Carrick

House Keeping - Mrs L Wasley

Cleaner in Charge  -  Ms B Gilsenan

Kitchen Team

Catering Manager - Mrs J Connell

A Conalty

J Connell

J King

J Lea

M Lee 

J Smith

J Joel

Cleaning Staff 

I Large

C Weekes

K Pearson

Ms B Gilsenan

C Homan 

J Craig

J Wright 

L Yates 

A Melia

J Arrigg

Lunch Time Support

K Riley (EYFS and KS1 Lead)

M Senior (KS2 Lead)

J Barrett

L Harvey

L Wasley

H McGowan

L Yates

J McColl

B Whitington

M Ormandy 

L Butterick

A Mee

V McGrath

J Reynolds

C Cushion

C Griffiths

C Daly

J Kerwin

B Mercer

L Ormandy

V McGrath

K Leivesley

I Stewart

F Worthington